45 Poppy Ln Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Poppy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,413,557, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 45 Poppy Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Bought by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,100
Outstanding Balance
$273,047
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,140,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Bought by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Bought by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Foreman Todd
Bought by
Foreman Todd and Foreman Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Foreman Todd A and Foreman Jennifer
Bought by
Foreman Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Keh Benjamin and Keh Doris
Bought by
Foreman Todd A and Foreman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foreman Todd | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Foreman Todd A | $320,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Todd | $394,100 | |
| Closed | Foreman Todd | $397,000 | |
| Closed | Foreman Todd | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Foreman Todd A | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Foreman Todd A | $60,850 | |
| Closed | Foreman Todd | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $494,637 | $150,491 | $351,146 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $484,804 | $147,541 | $344,263 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $482,162 | $144,648 | $337,514 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $465,710 | $141,813 | $330,897 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $456,442 | $139,032 | $324,410 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $458,690 | $137,607 | $321,083 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $449,698 | $134,909 | $314,789 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $440,882 | $132,264 | $308,618 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $432,240 | $129,672 | $302,568 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $423,765 | $127,129 | $296,636 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $417,401 | $125,220 | $292,181 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $409,224 | $122,767 | $286,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map