45 Prairie Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,942 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Prairie Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $161,486, approximately $97 per square foot. 45 Prairie Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs Norman R and Jacobs Marjorie R
Bought by
Flores Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $101,000 | $7,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $297 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $269 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $267 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $267 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $354 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $274 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map