45 S Grand Ave Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,929,000 - $3,115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,324,755, approximately $749 per square foot. 45 S Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Davis Michael A and Davis Paula A
Bought by
Michael And Paula Davis Living Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Wegge Cheryl and Wegge William A
Bought by
Davis Michael A and Davis Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Irp Vista Del Arroyo Associates Llc
Bought by
Wegge Cheryll and Wegge Bud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Paula Davis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Michael A | $1,350,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wegge Cheryll | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,278 | $1,654,904 | $840,080 | $814,824 |
| 2024 | $18,278 | $1,622,456 | $823,608 | $798,848 |
| 2023 | $18,126 | $1,590,644 | $807,459 | $783,185 |
| 2022 | $17,491 | $1,559,456 | $791,627 | $767,829 |
| 2021 | $16,768 | $1,528,879 | $776,105 | $752,774 |
| 2019 | $16,128 | $1,483,534 | $753,086 | $730,448 |
| 2018 | $16,500 | $1,454,446 | $738,320 | $716,126 |
| 2016 | $15,990 | $1,397,970 | $709,651 | $688,319 |
| 2015 | $15,818 | $1,376,972 | $698,992 | $677,980 |
| 2014 | $15,468 | $1,350,000 | $685,300 | $664,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map