45 S Harmon Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $281,573 - $524,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $404,643, approximately $366 per square foot. 45 S Harmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Carey Buhler
Bought by
Carey Buhler and Buhler Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Buhler | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $244,265 | $143,990 | $100,275 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $264,835 | $164,560 | $100,275 |
| 2023 | $0 | $268,449 | $168,174 | $100,275 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $233,105 | $152,885 | $80,220 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $233,105 | $152,885 | $80,220 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $229,285 | $152,885 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $229,285 | $152,885 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $378,865 | $282,125 | $96,740 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $151,155 | $77,800 | $73,355 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $149,715 | $77,800 | $71,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,950 | $77,800 | $69,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map