45 School St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 School St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $546,554, approximately $467 per square foot. 45 School St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Gloucester 45 School T
Bought by
Valasse April A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Sold by
Wagner Jeffrey
Bought by
Rees Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valasse April A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rees Mary | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rees Mary | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Rees Mary | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rees Mary | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rees Mary | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $464,900 | $126,100 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $458,900 | $120,100 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $385,800 | $107,200 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $347,300 | $93,300 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $324,300 | $84,800 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $321,600 | $84,800 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $288,000 | $84,800 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $269,300 | $84,800 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $248,000 | $76,400 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $223,400 | $76,300 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $201,800 | $76,300 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map