45 Shirley St Roxbury, MA 02119
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,423,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,327
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Shirley St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $1,169,333, approximately $270 per square foot. 45 Shirley St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School and Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,384 | $983,100 | $215,700 | $767,400 |
| 2024 | $10,220 | $937,600 | $182,000 | $755,600 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $837,300 | $162,500 | $674,800 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $813,000 | $157,800 | $655,200 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $759,800 | $147,500 | $612,300 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $592,500 | $164,200 | $428,300 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $515,000 | $103,100 | $411,900 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $459,800 | $103,100 | $356,700 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $425,700 | $103,100 | $322,600 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $370,200 | $103,100 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $311,100 | $82,500 | $228,600 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $301,900 | $82,500 | $219,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map