45 Spring St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $656,647 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Spring St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $745,662, approximately $276 per square foot. 45 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Phinney Scott J and Phinney Jennifer N
Bought by
Phinney Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential
Bought by
Phinney Scott J and Phinney Jennifer N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phinney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Phinney Scott J | $379,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prudential Residential | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Residential | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $563,400 | $305,700 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $6,701 | $557,000 | $300,500 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $519,200 | $285,700 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $443,300 | $235,600 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $415,600 | $220,400 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $411,600 | $215,600 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $399,600 | $210,400 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $391,500 | $210,400 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $377,600 | $195,600 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $363,200 | $180,400 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $354,000 | $170,400 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map