45 Tap Cir Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,413 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Tap Cir, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $557,353, approximately $323 per square foot. 45 Tap Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Dios Avalos Juan De and Dios Margarita
Bought by
Valos Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Dios Avalos Juan De and Dios Margarita
Bought by
Avalos Juan De Dios and Avalos Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Avalos Juan De Dios and Avalos Margarita
Bought by
Avalos Juan De Dios and Avalos Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Kovaes Elza
Bought by
The Elza Kovaes Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valos Revocable Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Avalos Juan De Dios | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avalos Juan De Dios | -- | None Available | |
| The Elza Kovaes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $234,261 | $65,402 | $168,859 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $225,166 | $62,863 | $162,303 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $220,752 | $61,631 | $159,121 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $216,424 | $60,423 | $156,001 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $214,206 | $59,804 | $154,402 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $210,007 | $58,632 | $151,375 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $205,890 | $57,485 | $148,405 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $201,854 | $56,358 | $145,496 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $197,897 | $55,253 | $142,644 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $194,926 | $54,424 | $140,502 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $191,109 | $53,359 | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map