45 Treetop Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,284 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Treetop Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $360,571, approximately $157 per square foot. 45 Treetop Cir is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Goodwin Ralph I and Goodwin Hilary H
Bought by
Goodwin Hilary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Hilary H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $294,399 | $49,500 | $244,899 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $244,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $265,369 | $49,500 | $215,869 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $202,236 | $41,250 | $160,986 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $191,560 | $37,500 | $154,060 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $184,265 | $37,500 | $146,765 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $160,951 | $31,500 | $129,451 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $154,135 | $31,500 | $122,635 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $138,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $125,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $130,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map