45 Turtle Bay Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $811,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Turtle Bay Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $602,292, approximately $467 per square foot. 45 Turtle Bay Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Rosano Richard P and Rosano Diane R
Bought by
Rosano T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Est Burleigh Mary G and Regan John J
Bought by
Rosano Richard and Rosano Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosano T | -- | -- | |
| Rosano Richard | $206,111 | -- | |
| Rosano Richard | $58,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosano Richard | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |