45 Vienna Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,915 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $303,229, approximately $236 per square foot. 45 Vienna Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Babayigit Abdullah and Weseman John
Bought by
Babayigit Abdullah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,904
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Hanna Lacy G and Hanna Tammi J Nichols
Bought by
Babayigit Abdullah and Weseman John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Harnish Charles V
Bought by
Hanna Lacy G and Nichols Tammi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1986
Sold by
Bernstein Bradley Steven
Bought by
Harnish Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,505
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babayigit Abdullah | -- | Jacwuies Title Group | |
| Babayigit Abdullah | $90,000 | United Title Service Llc | |
| Hanna Lacy G | $117,000 | -- | |
| Harnish Charles | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babayigit Abdullah | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babayigit Abdullah | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnish Charles | $57,505 | |
| Closed | Hanna Lacy G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $210,300 | $65,000 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $163,800 | $55,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $128,100 | $40,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $123,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map