60 Vienna Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,723 - $309,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $304,931, approximately $238 per square foot. 60 Vienna Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Korrell R & All A
Bought by
Korrell Randall A and Korrell Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Outstanding Balance
$101,383
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$203,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Korrell R & All A
Bought by
Korrell Randall A and Korrell Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Outstanding Balance
$101,383
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$203,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Garner Gregory L
Bought by
Korrell Randall A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Garner Gregory L and Garner Heather N
Bought by
Garner Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korrell Randall A | -- | -- | |
| Korrell Randall A | -- | -- | |
| Korrell Randall A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Garner Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korrell Randall A | $164,450 | |
| Closed | Korrell Randall A | $164,450 | |
| Closed | Garner Gregory L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $223,800 | $65,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $207,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $175,500 | $55,000 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $165,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $154,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $144,500 | $40,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $137,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map