53 Vienna Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,385 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $299,346, approximately $241 per square foot. 53 Vienna Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Janice
Bought by
Groves Jamel and Groves Candice Garner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Williams Tony R
Bought by
Mitchell Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Delawter Helen M
Bought by
Williams Tony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,240
Interest Rate
10.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Jamel | $173,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Janice | $110,000 | -- | |
| Williams Tony R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Tony R | $91,240 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Janice | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $202,800 | $65,000 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $157,200 | $55,000 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $123,600 | $40,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $118,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map