45 W State St Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,395,453
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 W State St, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,302,113, approximately $853 per square foot. 45 W State St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Oscar and Miranda Oscar
Bought by
Miranda Oscar and Zepeda Maria Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,097
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,239,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Steel Sari J
Bought by
Miranda Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Steel Bertram L and Steel Suzanne J
Bought by
Steel Sari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Unterreiner Joseph H and Unterreiner Colleen S
Bought by
Steel Sari J and Steel Bertram L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Oscar | -- | Southland Title | |
| Miranda Oscar | $565,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Steel Sari J | -- | First American | |
| Steel Sari J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Oscar | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steel Sari J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steel Sari J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Steel Sari J | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Steel Sari J | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Oscar | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,982 | $803,296 | $642,642 | $160,654 |
| 2024 | $8,982 | $787,546 | $630,042 | $157,504 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $772,105 | $617,689 | $154,416 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $756,967 | $605,578 | $151,389 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $742,125 | $593,704 | $148,421 |
| 2019 | $7,929 | $720,116 | $576,096 | $144,020 |
| 2018 | $8,096 | $705,997 | $564,800 | $141,197 |
| 2016 | $7,835 | $678,584 | $542,869 | $135,715 |
| 2015 | $7,748 | $668,392 | $534,715 | $133,677 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $655,300 | $524,241 | $131,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map