45 W Sunset Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 W Sunset Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $242,558, approximately $159 per square foot. 45 W Sunset Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Meyers Ruth P
Bought by
Taylor Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,147
Outstanding Balance
$22,939
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$219,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gary C | $64,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gary C | $66,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $189,400 | $53,500 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $183,100 | $53,500 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $179,500 | $53,500 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $153,600 | $48,200 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $65 | $139,700 | $48,200 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $131,200 | $38,700 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $123,000 | $38,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $94 | $125,000 | $38,700 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $121,700 | $36,200 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map