Estimated Value: $383,008 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Walden Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $400,752, approximately $215 per square foot. 45 Walden Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Arlen D and Lewis Arlen
Bought by
Lewis Arlen and York Blythe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Arlen | -- | Solidifi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Arlen | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $347,600 | $98,100 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $347,600 | $98,100 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map