450 10th St Santa Monica, CA 90402
North of Montana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,203,000 - $5,485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$3,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 10th St, Santa Monica, CA 90402 and is currently estimated at $4,845,525, approximately $3,443 per square foot. 450 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Bought by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,039,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,545
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$4,023,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Bought by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,414,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Bought by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,455,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Bought by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Marks Jeffrey Stephen
Bought by
Sussman Jack and Kasten Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$771,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Marks Loretta Mary
Bought by
Marks Jeffrey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$771,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Marks Cynthia Kay
Bought by
Marks Jeffrey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Tapia Susan
Bought by
Marks Jeffrey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sussman Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sussman Jack | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sussman Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sussman Jack | -- | Lsi | |
| Sussman Jack | -- | -- | |
| Sussman Jack | $995,000 | California Title Company | |
| Marks Jeffrey Stephen | -- | California Title Company | |
| Marks Jeffrey Stephen | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Marks Jeffrey Stephen | $716,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sussman Jack | $1,039,000 | |
| Closed | Sussman Jack | $1,414,000 | |
| Closed | Sussman Jack | $1,455,000 | |
| Closed | Sussman Jack | $771,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Jeffrey Stephen | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Sussman Jack | $124,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,892 | $1,854,391 | $1,175,929 | $678,462 |
| 2024 | $21,892 | $1,818,031 | $1,152,872 | $665,159 |
| 2023 | $21,541 | $1,782,384 | $1,130,267 | $652,117 |
| 2022 | $21,271 | $1,747,436 | $1,108,105 | $639,331 |
| 2021 | $20,739 | $1,713,174 | $1,086,378 | $626,796 |
| 2019 | $20,389 | $1,662,361 | $1,054,156 | $608,205 |
| 2018 | $19,134 | $1,629,767 | $1,033,487 | $596,280 |
| 2016 | $18,423 | $1,566,483 | $993,356 | $573,127 |
| 2015 | $18,184 | $1,542,954 | $978,435 | $564,519 |
| 2014 | $17,922 | $1,512,730 | $959,269 | $553,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map