$179,500
SOLD APR 13, 2026

450 Blackberry Rd Camden, TN 38320

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

8h 8 min on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Front Porch
  • Patio
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

VERY WELL MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN READY HOME!!!This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home was completely remodeled in 2010 with new plumbing, electrical, windows, sheetrock, kitchen cabinets and flooring---This home features beautiful walnut hardwood flooring in the in the living room, dining room and bedrooms and tile in the bathrooms and kitchen---It also boasts 2 large bedrooms with large walk-in closets---Spacious dining room/living room combo area---Kitchen has custom built oak cabinets---Home is very well insulated for energy efficiency---NEW 40 gallon water heater installed recently---Circle driveway around the home with one side and the back in concrete---Spacious 1 car garage---Back patio to sit and enjoy that morning cup of coffee---This home would be ideal for a retired couple looking to downsize or a young couple looking for that first home---All this home needs is YOU!!!All measurements estimated

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Stepp

Patriot Realty USA, Camden LLC Brokerage Phone: 7315844900 License #319685 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonya Cooper

Landmark Realty and Auction License #288834

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $481

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$481

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

• Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7315844900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm-Part
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 144.7083
  • Room Living Room Area: 182
  • Room Kitchen Area: 169
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 154
  • Room Dining Room Area: 166.8333

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.49
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .49 acre per ta x card
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 035.00

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 481
  • Tax Book Number: 196
  • Tax Map Number: 078O

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Camden

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$179,500
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-71.40%
Original Mortgage
$176,248
Outstanding Balance
$176,248
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$11,809

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Decker Wayne Morris
Bought by
Self Brenda E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1991
Bought by
Decker Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
Bought by
Pierce Rachel

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $179,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $26,500 --
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,248 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $179,500 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $179,500 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $475 $27,825 $3,200 $24,625
2024 $348 $12,750 $1,250 $11,500
2023 $348 $12,750 $1,250 $11,500
2022 $287 $10,525 $1,250 $9,275
2021 $287 $10,525 $1,250 $9,275
2020 $287 $10,525 $1,250 $9,275
2019 $305 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2018 $305 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2017 $305 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2016 $305 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2015 $309 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2014 $280 $10,350 $1,250 $9,100
2013 $280 $9,511 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 136432

APN: 078O-B-035.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.