Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,305,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Clark Ave, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,137,391, approximately $673 per square foot. 450 Clark Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Lencioni Sandra
Bought by
Cooper Peggy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,405
Outstanding Balance
$315,031
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$822,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Lencioni Raphaela M
Bought by
Lencioni Raphaela M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Peggy C | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lencioni Raphaela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Peggy C | $502,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $630,988 | $315,494 | $315,494 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $606,488 | $303,244 | $303,244 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $594,598 | $297,299 | $297,299 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $582,940 | $291,470 | $291,470 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $576,964 | $288,482 | $288,482 |
| 2019 | $7,705 | $565,652 | $282,826 | $282,826 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $554,562 | $277,281 | $277,281 |
| 2017 | $7,360 | $543,690 | $271,845 | $271,845 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $533,030 | $266,515 | $266,515 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $525,024 | $262,512 | $262,512 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $514,740 | $257,370 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map