450 Evergreen Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,815,392 - $2,160,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Evergreen Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,961,348, approximately $686 per square foot. 450 Evergreen Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Primm Barbara
Bought by
Primm Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Robert H
Bought by
Lewis Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Robert H
Bought by
Lewis Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Robert H
Bought by
Lewis Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primm Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $177,670 | $36,731 | $140,939 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $174,187 | $36,011 | $138,176 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $170,772 | $35,305 | $135,467 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $167,424 | $34,613 | $132,811 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $164,142 | $33,935 | $130,207 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $159,276 | $32,930 | $126,346 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $156,154 | $32,285 | $123,869 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $153,093 | $31,652 | $121,441 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $150,092 | $31,032 | $119,060 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $147,838 | $30,566 | $117,272 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $144,943 | $29,968 | $114,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map