450 Excelsior School Rd Laurel Fork, VA 24352
Laurel Fork Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Excelsior School Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352. 450 Excelsior School Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Douglas M Turner Llc
Bought by
Burris Pou Ridgell Lee and Burris Pou Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2012
Sold by
Turner Douglas M and Turner Gerald C
Bought by
Douglas M Turner Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Pou Ridgell Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas M Turner Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $190,100 | $158,000 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $814 | $137,900 | $112,400 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $814 | $137,900 | $112,400 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $851 | $132,900 | $112,400 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $851 | $132,900 | $112,400 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $990 | $135,600 | $109,400 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $942 | $135,600 | $109,400 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $942 | $135,600 | $109,400 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $942 | $135,600 | $109,400 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $987 | $145,200 | $109,400 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,200 | $109,400 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,200 | $109,400 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map