450 Larcomb Ave Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Larcomb Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $153,449, approximately $104 per square foot. 450 Larcomb Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Tadesse Teodros
Bought by
Aguilar Julian Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tadesse Teodros
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Paul N and Countrywide Home Loans Servici
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Paul N and Countrywide Home Loans Servici
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Rivet Gracelen T and Muller Gracelen T
Bought by
Carroll Paul N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Julian Torres | $10,000 | Land And Mortgage Title Box | |
| Tadesse Teodros | $10,005 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $40,000 | Independent | |
| Hud | $45,000 | Independent | |
| Carroll Paul N | $55,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $46,170 | $5,180 | $40,990 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $46,170 | $5,180 | $40,990 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $46,165 | $5,180 | $40,985 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $25,130 | $1,960 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $25,130 | $1,960 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $25,130 | $1,960 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $21,220 | $1,650 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $642 | $21,220 | $1,650 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $21,220 | $1,650 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $325 | $4,900 | $3,500 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | $147 | $4,900 | $3,500 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $295 | $4,900 | $3,500 | $1,400 |
| 2013 | $150 | $4,900 | $3,500 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map