450 Main St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,384,605
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Main St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,384,605, approximately $1,877 per square foot. 450 Main St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Cow1 Llc
Bought by
450 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Sunley Properties Llc
Bought by
Cow 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Warmside Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sunley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Warmside Rentals Llc
Bought by
Warmside Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
K B Associates
Bought by
Warmside Rentals
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 450 Main Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cow 1 Llc | $1,525,000 | North American Title | |
| Sunley Properties Llc | $1,162,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warmside Rentals Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warmside Rentals | $425,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warmside Rentals Llc | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warmside Rentals | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,651 | $1,769,886 | $1,217,450 | $552,436 |
| 2024 | $19,651 | $1,735,183 | $1,193,579 | $541,604 |
| 2023 | $19,133 | $1,701,161 | $1,170,176 | $530,985 |
| 2022 | $19,346 | $1,667,806 | $1,147,232 | $520,574 |
| 2021 | $19,119 | $1,635,105 | $1,124,738 | $510,367 |
| 2019 | $18,471 | $1,586,609 | $1,091,379 | $495,230 |
| 2018 | $17,254 | $1,555,500 | $1,069,980 | $485,520 |
| 2016 | $13,625 | $1,209,271 | $897,201 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $13,456 | $1,191,108 | $883,725 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $13,160 | $1,167,777 | $866,415 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map