450 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $721,446, approximately $368 per square foot. 450 Meisel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Lozito John and Lozito Linda
Bought by
Correia Anthony P and Correia Jucelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,003
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Robert C
Bought by
Lozito John and Lozito Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Anthony P | $485,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Lozito John | $334,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correia Anthony P | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,257 | $516,100 | $208,700 | $307,400 |
| 2024 | $12,056 | $516,100 | $208,700 | $307,400 |
| 2023 | $12,056 | $516,100 | $208,700 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $11,194 | $516,100 | $208,700 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $10,773 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $10,605 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $10,462 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $10,274 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $9,992 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $9,798 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $9,683 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $9,501 | $144,700 | $52,700 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map