450 Semple Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $1,275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Semple Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,024,110, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 450 Semple Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Miles Mary A
Bought by
Mary Anderson Gray Miles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Cimaglio Rita M and Cimaglio Gerard C
Bought by
Miles Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Anderson Gray Miles Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Miles Mary A | $283,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Mary A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $481,875 | $339,946 | $141,929 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $463,163 | $326,745 | $136,418 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $454,081 | $320,338 | $133,743 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $445,178 | $314,057 | $131,121 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $440,613 | $310,837 | $129,776 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $431,974 | $304,742 | $127,232 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $423,504 | $298,767 | $124,737 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $415,199 | $292,908 | $122,291 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $407,058 | $287,165 | $119,893 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $400,944 | $282,852 | $118,092 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $393,090 | $277,311 | $115,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map