450 Shadow Oaks Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Shadow Oaks Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $798,697, approximately $428 per square foot. 450 Shadow Oaks Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Arturo Vaca and De Vaca Lidia Cortes
Bought by
Martinez Arturo Vaca and Devaca Lidia Cortes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,539
Outstanding Balance
$169,513
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Melinn Todd G
Bought by
Martinez Arturo Vaca and Devaca Lidia Cortes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Decastro Dennis E and Decastro Trecia M
Bought by
Melinn Todd G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Arturo Vaca | -- | Servicelink | |
| Martinez Arturo Vaca | $349,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Melinn Todd G | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Arturo Vaca | $247,539 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Arturo Vaca | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melinn Todd G | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $429,588 | $147,875 | $281,713 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $412,909 | $142,134 | $270,775 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $404,814 | $139,348 | $265,466 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $396,877 | $136,616 | $260,261 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $392,809 | $135,216 | $257,593 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $385,108 | $132,565 | $252,543 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $377,558 | $129,966 | $247,592 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $370,156 | $127,418 | $242,738 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $362,899 | $124,920 | $237,979 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $357,450 | $123,045 | $234,405 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $350,450 | $120,636 | $229,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map