4500 Bison Way Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,330 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Bison Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $691,583, approximately $255 per square foot. 4500 Bison Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Munar Ferdinand
Bought by
Munar Shirlnella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Douglas Tony L and Douglas Tracy L
Bought by
Munar Ferdinand and Munar Shirinella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,378
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Ponderosa Industries Inc
Bought by
Douglas Tony L and Douglas Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munar Shirlnella | -- | None Available | |
| Munar Ferdinand | $365,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Douglas Tony L | $280,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munar Ferdinand | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Tony L | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $540,965 | $155,103 | $385,862 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $530,359 | $152,062 | $378,297 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $519,961 | $149,081 | $370,880 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $509,766 | $146,158 | $363,608 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $499,772 | $143,293 | $356,479 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $484,950 | $139,044 | $345,906 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $475,442 | $136,318 | $339,124 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $457,000 | $131,031 | $325,969 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $421,000 | $120,709 | $300,291 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $382,500 | $109,671 | $272,829 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $375,000 | $107,520 | $267,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map