4500 Bryant St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,939 - $518,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Bryant St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $507,985, approximately $690 per square foot. 4500 Bryant St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Crabb James F
Bought by
Crabb James F and Crabb Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Crabb James Frank
Bought by
Crabb James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Frances E
Bought by
Crabb Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabb James F | -- | None Available | |
| Crabb James F | -- | -- | |
| Crabb Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $38,640 | $20,750 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $34,230 | $16,030 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $34,230 | $16,030 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $29,380 | $23,010 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $30,230 | $23,670 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $30,750 | $23,670 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $30,750 | $23,670 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $28,350 | $21,190 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $28,350 | $21,190 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $22,200 | $16,103 | $6,097 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $22,200 | $16,103 | $6,097 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $15,590 | $11,709 | $3,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map