4500 Meadow Ave Savannah, GA 31405
Liberty City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Meadow Ave, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $158,918, approximately $183 per square foot. 4500 Meadow Ave is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Derenne Middle School, and Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $43,800 | $27,000 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $21 | $31,280 | $16,000 | $15,280 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,040 | $5,520 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $373 | $23,680 | $5,520 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $373 | $21,120 | $5,520 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $373 | $15,760 | $5,520 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $373 | $15,760 | $5,520 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,640 | $5,520 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,800 | $5,520 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $373 | $15,920 | $5,520 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $532 | $12,760 | $2,000 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map