4500 Oakcliffe Rd Greensboro, NC 27406
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Oakcliffe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $477,685, approximately $170 per square foot. 4500 Oakcliffe Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Alamance Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Scholtz Ruth N and Scholtz James H
Bought by
Newman R Bryan and Newman Michelle H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2001
Sold by
Overby Sherman W and Overby Billie Jo
Bought by
Scholtz Ruth N and Scholtz James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Hill David C and Hill Jean C
Bought by
Overby Sherman W and Overby Billie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman R Bryan | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scholtz Ruth N | $219,000 | -- | |
| Overby Sherman W | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman R Bryan | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Overby Sherman W | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $307,400 | $70,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $307,400 | $70,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $307,400 | $70,000 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $307,400 | $70,000 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $217,500 | $50,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $217,500 | $50,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map