Estimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Old Colony Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $270,131, approximately $122 per square foot. 4500 Old Colony Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and Madison Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Teamwork Properties Llc
Bought by
Lemcool Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Teamwork Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Bergstrom Ronald R and Bergstrom Patricia K
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemcool Alexander | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Teamwork Properties Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $134,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |