Estimated Value: $156,000 - $163,529
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 W Maple Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $160,632, approximately $145 per square foot. 2182 W Maple Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Madison Academy - Elementary School, and Discovery Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Janiski Harry A and Janiski Barbara A
Bought by
Janiski Harry A and Janiski Harry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janiski Harry A | -- | -- | |
| Janiski Harry A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $891 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |