Estimated Value: $352,000 - $399,526
Studio
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Devon Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $372,382, approximately $247 per square foot. 4501 Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Mlyniec Thomas F and Mlyniec Joyce A
Bought by
Mlyniec Thomas F and Mlyniec Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlyniec Thomas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,714 | $122,127 | $67,123 | $55,004 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $111,460 | $61,260 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $101,330 | $55,690 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $97,490 | $53,580 | $43,910 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $95,740 | $52,620 | $43,120 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $91,590 | $50,340 | $41,250 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $89,790 | $49,350 | $40,440 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $86,770 | $47,690 | $39,080 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $83,640 | $45,970 | $37,670 |
| 2015 | $5,702 | $78,760 | $43,290 | $35,470 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $78,760 | $43,290 | $35,470 |
| 2013 | $5,641 | $78,940 | $43,390 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map