4502 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,981 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 E Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $528,245, approximately $353 per square foot. 4502 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Zukoski Vera and Vera Zukoski Revocable Living
Bought by
Boyko Timish P and Boyko Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Zukoski Vera
Bought by
Zukoski Vera and Vera Zukoski Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyko Timish P | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zukoski Vera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $23,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $22,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map