4502 Q St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Q St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $280,247, approximately $257 per square foot. 4502 Q St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St. Bernadette School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Ramon E and Vasquez Jaime A
Bought by
City Of Omaha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Ramon E and Vasquez Jaime A
Bought by
City Of Omaha Nebraska
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Ramon E
Bought by
Vasquez Ramon E and Gonzalez Vasquez Jaime A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Lucky 24 Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Ramon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Omaha | $140 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Omaha Nebraska | $140 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Ramon E | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Ramon E | $83,000 | Clean Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Ramon E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $304,500 | $10,200 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $242,400 | $10,200 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $242,500 | $10,300 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $209,800 | $8,600 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $191,500 | $8,600 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $176,800 | $8,600 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $176,800 | $8,600 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $170,700 | $8,600 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $129,900 | $5,600 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $129,900 | $5,600 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $129,900 | $5,600 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $129,900 | $5,600 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map