4523 Weir St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $200,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4523 Weir St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $190,386, approximately $172 per square foot. 4523 Weir St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St. Bernadette School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $172,600 | $10,900 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $143,800 | $10,900 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $143,800 | $10,900 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $118,500 | $8,900 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $106,800 | $8,900 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $102,400 | $8,900 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $102,400 | $8,900 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $73,800 | $5,900 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $73,800 | $5,900 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $73,800 | $5,900 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $73,800 | $5,900 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map