4540 Q St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Q St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $212,947, approximately $209 per square foot. 4540 Q St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St. Peter Claver Christo Rey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $213,000 | $13,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $171,400 | $13,800 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $171,400 | $13,800 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $140,800 | $10,100 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $125,800 | $10,100 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $121,800 | $10,100 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $121,800 | $10,100 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $110,900 | $10,100 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $92,900 | $7,100 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $92,900 | $7,100 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $92,900 | $7,100 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $92,900 | $7,100 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map