4502 Sigsbee Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Sigsbee Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $473,936, approximately $493 per square foot. 4502 Sigsbee Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Vashon
Bought by
Nicely Ethel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,010
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$262,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Vashon
Bought by
Nicely Ethel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,010
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$262,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Jose I
Bought by
Cooper Vashon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Jose I
Bought by
Cooper Vashon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicely Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Nicely Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Nicely Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Nicely Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Vashon | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Vashon | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicely Ethel M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Nicely Ethel M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Nicely Ethel M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $346,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $327,700 | $186,400 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $324,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $320,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $316,800 | $171,400 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $257,100 | $156,300 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $249,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $242,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map