4503 E Milestrip Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 E Milestrip Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $196,999, approximately $178 per square foot. 4503 E Milestrip Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Lawrence James
Bought by
Hershberger John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Robert
Bought by
Lawrence Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger John | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map