6092 Old County Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $110,185 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6092 Old County Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $127,796, approximately $204 per square foot. 6092 Old County Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Berry Charles H
Bought by
Berry Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Timothy A | $59,800 | Jennifer Basic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map