6231 Old County Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $79,177 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6231 Old County Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $173,294, approximately $173 per square foot. 6231 Old County Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $842 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $760 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $760 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $737 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $733 | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $12,400 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map