Seller's Agent in 2018
Kendra Todd
KW Greater Seattle
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $724,998 - $872,000
Charming 1940 Cape Cod in the heart of Beacon Hill w/ 1 owner for 40+ yrs. Tastefully updated w/ newly refinished hardwood floors, new interior paint & updated vinyl windows. Warm & inviting living room w/ wood-burning FP & built-ins. Large kitchen w/ new appliances, dining room & 2 bdrms on 1st level. 3rd bdrm, bonus rm/potential 4th bdrm & huge storage closet upstairs. Unfinished basement, 1 car garage w/ alley access & long driveway for addtl parking. Lrg flat lot & partially fenced backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradfield Katherine | $539,950 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradfield Katherine | $431,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $539,950 | -1.8% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Price Changed | $549,950 | -8.3% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,816 | $666,000 | $336,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $626,000 | $300,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $670,000 | $257,000 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $596,000 | $237,000 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $539,000 | $188,000 | $351,000 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $520,000 | $189,000 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $420,000 | $167,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $371,000 | $149,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $323,000 | $130,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $150,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,000 | $133,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kendra Todd
KW Greater Seattle
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Stacey Brower
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 491-1200
1 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rosemary Pham
Windermere Corporate
(206) 799-5461
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.