4504 Capefield Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Capefield Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $602,114, approximately $191 per square foot. 4504 Capefield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Degrange Carly and Degrange Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,708
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Mason James E
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,708
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Mason James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,491
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Stonegate Partners Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,491
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrange Carly | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $382,000 | Law Midtownr E | |
| Mason James E | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degrange Carly | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason James E | $244,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $570,344 | $120,000 | $450,344 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $570,344 | $120,000 | $450,344 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $367,960 | $70,000 | $297,960 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $367,960 | $70,000 | $297,960 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $367,960 | $70,000 | $297,960 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $367,960 | $70,000 | $297,960 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $303,932 | $66,000 | $237,932 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $303,932 | $66,000 | $237,932 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $303,932 | $66,000 | $237,932 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $303,932 | $66,000 | $237,932 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $343,722 | $70,000 | $273,722 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $343,722 | $70,000 | $273,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map