4504 Dew Drop Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Dew Drop Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $185,136, approximately $80 per square foot. 4504 Dew Drop Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Bought by
Harper Jerry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jerry E | $2,029 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $10,380 | $1,043 | $9,337 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $10,381 | $1,043 | $9,338 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $9,931 | $1,084 | $8,847 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $9,931 | $1,084 | $8,847 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $9,931 | $1,084 | $8,847 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $11,861 | $2,940 | $8,921 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $12,166 | $2,940 | $9,226 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $12,166 | $2,940 | $9,226 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $12,166 | $2,940 | $9,226 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $12,166 | $2,940 | $9,226 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $12,166 | $2,940 | $9,226 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $12,170 | $2,940 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map