4571 Dew Drop Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,559
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Dew Drop Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $214,667, approximately $60 per square foot. 4571 Dew Drop Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $14,679 | $1,401 | $13,278 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $14,679 | $1,401 | $13,278 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $14,397 | $2,450 | $11,947 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $14,397 | $2,450 | $11,947 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $14,397 | $2,450 | $11,947 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $14,397 | $2,450 | $11,947 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $12,900 | $2,450 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map