4504 Park Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
8
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513. 4504 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,570 | $46,677 | $6,129 | $40,548 |
| 2024 | $15,570 | $46,677 | $6,129 | $40,548 |
| 2023 | $14,016 | $50,822 | $6,129 | $44,693 |
| 2022 | $14,016 | $38,938 | $5,284 | $33,654 |
| 2021 | $13,402 | $38,936 | $5,283 | $33,653 |
| 2020 | $13,518 | $38,936 | $5,283 | $33,653 |
| 2019 | $11,063 | $30,060 | $4,861 | $25,199 |
| 2018 | $10,632 | $30,060 | $4,861 | $25,199 |
| 2017 | $10,113 | $30,060 | $4,861 | $25,199 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $24,706 | $4,227 | $20,479 |
| 2015 | $9,760 | $27,968 | $4,227 | $23,741 |
| 2014 | $10,932 | $32,525 | $4,227 | $28,298 |
| 2013 | $11,756 | $36,649 | $4,227 | $32,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map