4504 S Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 S Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $451,933, approximately $196 per square foot. 4504 S Tomar Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Mouw Katie and Mouw David
Bought by
Kada Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,174
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Vera E and Estate Of Barbara Helen Nettin
Bought by
Roberts Vera E and Nettinga Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kada Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mouw Katie | $316,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Vera E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouw Katie | $252,800 | |
| Closed | Mouw Katie | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $366,100 | $48,800 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $354,300 | $48,800 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $343,800 | $40,600 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $339,400 | $40,600 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $307,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $272,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $258,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $226,628 | $39,398 | $187,230 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $211,063 | $38,919 | $172,144 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $206,497 | $36,630 | $169,867 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $206,497 | $36,630 | $169,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map