4505 Bitter St Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $742,013
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Bitter St, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $728,253, approximately $315 per square foot. 4505 Bitter St is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lam Trang T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,753
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Brookfield Holdings Riverview Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Holdings Riverview Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Trang T | $705,500 | First American Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc | $583,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Holdings Riverview Llc | $13,700,000 | First American Title Co Pasi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Trang T | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,592 | $751,590 | $201,629 | $549,961 |
| 2024 | $10,207 | $736,854 | $197,676 | $539,178 |
| 2023 | $10,207 | $722,406 | $193,800 | $528,606 |
| 2022 | $10,045 | $705,300 | $190,000 | $515,300 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $154,096 | $154,096 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $151,075 | $151,075 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $148,113 | $148,113 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $807 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map