4505 Huckleberry Ln Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Huckleberry Ln, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $69,922, approximately $77 per square foot. 4505 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Jmz Properties Llc
Bought by
First Secured Investment Group
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Gebrael Nadeem A
Bought by
Jmz Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Gilmore Joel D and Gilmore Darcie M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Gilmore Joel D and Maul Darcie M
Bought by
Gilmore Joel D and Gilmore Darcie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Oppermann A Oppermann A and Oppermann E A
Bought by
Gilmore Joel D and Maul Darcie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Secured Investment Group | $129,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co | |