4507 Bennion Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,477 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Bennion Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $497,869, approximately $293 per square foot. 4507 Bennion Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Javier
Bought by
Delgado Javier and Barrios Lidia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Javier
Bought by
Delgado Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Mann Michael F
Bought by
Javier Delgado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Javier | -- | -- | |
| Javier Delgado | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $431,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $414,200 | $189,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $414,200 | $189,600 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $414,200 | $189,600 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $417,400 | $174,600 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $378,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $338,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $299,600 | $159,300 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $284,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map